Skip to content
Michele Oka Doner: The Book of Enchantment
Michele Oka Doner: The Book of Enchantment
Ground floor January 23 – March 2, 2024
Matthew Schreiber: Possession; Experiments and Holography
Matthew Schreiber: Possession; Experiments and Holography
Second floor January 23 – March 2, 2024
Mickey Aloisio: You Go Ahead—I'll Watch
Mickey Aloisio: You Go Ahead—I'll Watch
Third floor January 23 – March 2, 2024
Installation view of Tadaaki Kuwayama
Tadaaki Kuwayama: 1932–2023
Ground floor November 9 – January 13, 2024
Installation view of Benedict Scheuer: Doubt and Love
Benedict Scheuer: Doubt and Love
Second floor November 9 – January 13, 2024
Zao Wou-Ki: Prints
Zao Wou-Ki: Prints
Third Floor November 9 – January 10, 2024
Installation view of "Laura Anderson Barbata: Singing Leaf" showcasing a small wooden kayak on a river of marigolds amongst several large drawings and sculptures.
Laura Anderson Barbata: Singing Leaf
Ground and second floors September 9 – October 28, 2023
A smiling figure sits against a green wall and a red floor.
Rufino Tamayo: Prints
Third floor September 9 – October 28, 2023
Installation view of "Schema World as Diagram" featuring several paintings in a white space.
Schema: World as Diagram
Minjeong An, Shusaku Arakawa, Jennifer Bartlett, Gianfranco Baruchello, Forrest Bess, Joseph Beuys, Thomas Chimes, Mike Cloud, Janet Cohen, Alan Davie, Guy de Cointet, Agnes Denes, David Diao, Lydia Dona, León Ferrari, Charles Gaines, Renee Gladman, Joanne Greenbaum, Lane Hagood, Jane Hammond, Hilma’s Ghost, Thomas Hirschhorn, Alfred Jensen, Christine Sun Kim, Karla Knight, Guillermo Kuitca, Paul Laffoley, Barry Le Va, Mark Lombardi, Chris Martin, Stephen Mueller, Matt Mullican, Loren Munk, Antoni Muntadas, Paul Pagk, Yulia Pinkusevich, Miguel Angel Ríos, Leslie Roberts, Heather Bause Rubinstein, Julian Schnabel, Amy Sillman, Wadada Leo Smith, Gael Stack, Tavares Strachan, Jimmy and Angie Tchooga, Dannielle Tegeder, Bernar Venet, Ouattara Watts, Melvin Way, Trevor Winkfield May 11 – August 11, 2023
Installation view of "Alice Aycock: Works on Paper" showing four prints in a gray room.
Alice Aycock: Works on Paper
May 11 – August 11, 2023
A man with a beard tinkers with wood in a studio surrounded by abstract paintings.
Victor Pasmore: The Final Decades
March 16 – May 6, 2023
Red Grooms: Ninth Street Women meet The Irascibles
Red Grooms: Ninth Street Women meet The Irascibles
March 16 – May 6, 2023
Red Grooms: Ninth Street Women meet The Irascibles (The Monotypes)
Red Grooms: Ninth Street Women meet The Irascibles (The Monotypes)
March 16 – May 6, 2023
Victor Pasmore: Lyrical
Victor Pasmore: Lyrical
Virtual Exhibition March 23 – April 20, 2023
Red Grooms: New York State of Mind
Red Grooms: New York State of Mind
Virtual April 27 – May 9, 2023
In Search of the Miraculous
In Search of the Miraculous
Etel Adnan, James Biederman, Charles Burchfield, Gisela Colón, Beauford Delaney, Arthur Dove, Jacob El Hanani, Olafur Eliasson, Roland Flexner, Adolph Gottlieb, Sheroanawe Hakihiiwe, Nancy Haynes, Carmen Herrera, Denzil Hurley, Yayoi Kusama, Ernest Mancoba, Agnes Martin, Piet Mondrian, Giorgio Morandi, Gerard Mossé, Yulia Pinkusevich, Richard Pousette-Dart, Ad Reinhardt, Dorothea Rockburne, Tomás Sánchez, José Benítez Sánchez, Bob Thompson January 24 – March 11, 2023
Installation view, Berenice Abbott's Greenwich Village, Marlborough Gallery, New York. Photo: Olympia Shannon.
Berenice Abbott's Greenwich Village
January 24 – March 11, 2023
Louise Bourgeois: What Is the Shape of This Problem?
Louise Bourgeois: What Is the Shape of This Problem?
January 24 — March 11, 2023
Deborah Butterfield
Deborah Butterfield
November 3 – January 14, 2023
A Tribute to Alex Katz
A Tribute to Alex Katz
November 3 – January 14, 2023
Henri Matisse: Portraits
Henri Matisse: Portraits
November 3 — January 12, 2023
Eduardo Arroyo
Eduardo Arroyo
September 17 – October 29, 2022
Picasso: The 347 Series
Picasso: The 347 Series
September 17 – October 29, 2022
WAVE
WAVE
Naum Gabo, Joseph La Piana, Julio Le Parc, Heinz Mack, Robert Motherwell, Beverly Pepper, Gustavo Pérez Monzón, Otto Piene, Ugo Rondinone, Francisco Salazar, Kenneth Snelson, Keith Sonnier, Jesús Rafael Soto, Victor Vasarely July 12 – September 10, 2022
Soto: Prints and Multiples
Soto: Prints and Multiples
July 12 ⁠– September 10, 2022
Juan Genovés: Reconsidered
Juan Genovés: Reconsidered
May 5 – July 1, 2022
Le'Andra LeSeur: There are other hues of blue
Le'Andra LeSeur: There are other hues of blue
May 5 – July 1, 2022
Adolph Gottlieb: Prints
Adolph Gottlieb: Prints
Virtual June 2 ⁠– June 30, 2022
Maggi Hambling: Real time
Maggi Hambling: Real time
March 10 – April 30, 2022
Victor Pasmore: Prints
Victor Pasmore: Prints
March 10 – April 30, 2022
Back To Top